Corporate Structure
map

Board Members

Tony Wurramarrba, Chairman

Tony Wurramarrba, Chairman

Elma Yantarrnga, Deputy Chairman

Elma Yantarrnga, Deputy Chairman

Mark Hewitt, CEO

Mark Hewitt, CEO

Gregson Lalara, TO Representative

Gregson Lalara, TO Representative

Colleen Mamarika, Board Member

Colleen Mamarika, Board Member

Basil Mamarika, Board Member

Basil Mamarika, Board Member

Barnabus Maminyamanja, Board Member

Barnabus Maminyamanja, Board Member

Geraint Maminyamanja, Board Member

Geraint Maminyamanja, Board Member

Simone Yantarrnga, Board Member

Simone Yantarrnga, Board Member

Nesman Bara, Board Member

Nesman Bara, Board Member

Debbie Durilla, Board Member

Debbie Durilla, Board Member

James Durilla, TO Representative

James Durilla, TO Representative

Lionel Jaragba, Board Member

Lionel Jaragba, Board Member

Land & Environmental Management

Land & Sea Rangers Program | Mining & Environment

Phillip Mamarika, Senior Ranger

Phillip Mamarika, Senior Ranger

Jennifer Yantarrnga, Senior Ranger

Jennifer Yantarrnga, Senior Ranger

Jocelyn Yantarrnga, Senior Ranger

Jocelyn Yantarrnga, Senior Ranger

Randall Bara, Ranger

Randall Bara, Ranger

Keith Lambert, Ranger Coordinator Angurugu

Keith Lambert, Ranger Coordinator Angurugu

Luke  Radcliffe, Ranger Coordinator Umbakumba

Luke Radcliffe, Ranger Coordinator Umbakumba

Jeff Paul, Learning on Country Coordinator

Jeff Paul, Learning on Country Coordinator

Nikki  Kuper, Learning on Country Coordinator

Nikki Kuper, Learning on Country Coordinator

Shanna  Souvlis, Administration & Training Coordinator

Shanna Souvlis, Administration & Training Coordinator

Tom Lawton, Quarantine & Biosecurity Officer

Tom Lawton, Quarantine & Biosecurity Officer

Edna, Cane Toad Detection Dog

Edna, Cane Toad Detection Dog

Ross McDonald, Mining & Environment Manager

Ross McDonald, Mining & Environment Manager

Wesley Van Zanden, Mining Officer

Wesley Van Zanden, Mining Officer

Sondi Bootle, Land Planning Officer

Sondi Bootle, Land Planning Officer

Cultural Business

Anthropology| LanguageArts| Men's Shed

Leslie  Pyne,  Anthropologist

Leslie Pyne, Anthropologist

Hugh  Bland,  Anthropologist

Hugh Bland, Anthropologist

Carol Wurramara, Senior Language Officer

Carol Wurramara, Senior Language Officer

Judy Lalara, Senior Language Officer

Judy Lalara, Senior Language Officer

Sylvia Tkac, Senior Language Officer

Sylvia Tkac, Senior Language Officer

Carolyn Fletcher, Language Centre Coordinator

Carolyn Fletcher, Language Centre Coordinator

David Nathan, Linguist

David Nathan, Linguist

Melainie Collins, Archivist

Melainie Collins, Archivist

Lucy Bond,  Art  Centre  Manager

Lucy Bond, Art Centre Manager

Grant Burgoyne, Cross-Cultural Services

Grant Burgoyne, Cross-Cultural Services

Ian O'Malley, Men's Shed Coordinator

Ian O'Malley, Men's Shed Coordinator

Royalty Development Unit (RDU)

Business Development & Procurement | Accounting Services | Governance Support Service

Gregson Lalara, TO Representative

Gregson Lalara, TO Representative

James Durilla, TO Representative

James Durilla, TO Representative

Illona Wilson, RDU Corporate Support Officer

Illona Wilson, RDU Corporate Support Officer

Brent Woods, Projects Coordinator

Brent Woods, Projects Coordinator

Corporate Services

Finance | Human Resources | Administration

Kika Vaohea, Administration Officer

Kika Vaohea, Administration Officer